Net Worth →
Celebrity Style

Krip Suri: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Krip Suri? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Krip Suri
Bollywood Hungama via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY 3.0

Krip Kapur Suri (born 14 June 1986) is an Indian model turned actor. He is primarily known for his role of Prof. Vardhan Suryavanshi in Channel V India's Sadda Haq and Raahukaal in Life OK's Savitri. He also portrayed the role of Ravi Garewal in Life OK's Kalash and Adhiraj Rajawat in Zee TV's Jeet Gayi Toh Piya Morey and of Duryodhan in RadhaKrishn on Star Bharat.

Quick facts about Krip Suri

  • Full name: Krip Suri
  • Born: 1986-06-14
  • Nationality: India
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q17612526

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Krip Suri?

Krip Kapur Suri (born 14 June 1986) is an Indian model turned actor.

What nationality is Krip Suri?

Krip Suri is India.

When was Krip Suri born?

Krip Suri was born on 1986-06-14.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style